PRIVACY Policy

Privacy Policy for the Protection of Personal Data. In terms of the provisions of the Federal Law on Protection of Personal Data Held by Private Parties (hereinafter referred to as "the Act"), the company Distribuidora de Sosa and acids, S.A. de C.V., residing in Private Magnolias, No. 63, Industrial Condominium Santa Cruz de las Flores, Tlajomulco de Zuniga, Jalisco, and its subsidiaries, provides this Notice of Privacy in accordance with the following: Terms and Conditions: 1. This Privacy Policy is intended to protect the personal data of members of the business community (employees, customers, suppliers, management, administrative staff, etc.), through its legitimate treatment, controlled and informed in order to ensure your privacy and your right to self-determination informativa.2.- Personal data is any information concerning an individual or moral consistent in name, address, nationality, age, education, general and other data focused on the identity or identification , which are collected or provided directly by the owner personally or by electronic or technological means may carry out the holder; responsible for collecting personal data is the Human Resources (recruitment processes); the administration area (customers and suppliers) .3.- The purpose of the data collected is to provide the services and products required by the holder; having information workers (procurement processes), report changes or new products or services that are related to the contracted or purchased by the customer; To comply with obligations to our customers; Assess the quality of service, conduct internal studies, be susceptible credit or promociones.4.- By providing your personal data in writing, through an application in paper format, digital format, email, or any other means, accept and authorize the company Distribuidora Sosa and acids, SA de C.V. to use and automatically process your personal data and information provided, which will be part of our database in order to use them in enunciatively not limited to: identify, locate yourself, communicate, contact you, send you information and / or goods, as well as to send and / or transfer to third parties, inside and outside the national territory, by any means permitted by law to meet our social goals. By accepting and authorization for the processing of your personal data as outlined above, you we expressly facultas to transfer them to authorities at any level (federal, state, municipal), public and private agencies, various companies and / or individuals, within and out of Mexico, in order to meet or strengthen the relationship we have with you in your character titular.5.- the temporality of managing your personal data will be indefinitely from the date on which we the proportions may oppose the managing them at any time they see fit, within the limits of law; if your application is opposition from the company Distribuidora Sosa and acids, S.A. de C.V. will no longer manage your Personal Data without any responsibility on our part. They fall outside this course Databases cases concerning especiales.6.- The area of ​​the company Distribuidora Sosa and acids, S.A. de C.V. responsible for processing your personal data is required to comply with the principles of legality, consent, information, quality, purpose, loyalty, proportionality and accountability tutored in the Law; for this reason on the basis of Articles 13 and 14 of the Act, the company Distribuidora Sosa and acids, S.A. de C.V. undertakes to maintain strict confidentiality of your personal data and to maintain the measures of administrative, technical and physical security capable of protecting against any damage, loss, alteration, access or treatment not autorizado.7.- In terms of the provisions of Article 22 of the Law, you are entitled at any time to exercise your rights of access, rectification, cancellation and opposition to the processing of your personal information by request via email to mercadotecnia@disosa.com, or in writing in the official address the company Distribuidora Sosa and acids, SA de C.V. in Mexico, application must contain name, address, general and email as well as crediting the personality with which it holds, request that will be answered within a maximum period of 90 days, via home or e-mail, according to its origin .8.- distribution company, Sosa and acids, SA de C.V. You can modify this Privacy Notice, therefore we ask you to check this notice regularly on the corresponding website, or www.disosa-chemicals.com9.- distribution company, Sosa and acids, S.A. de C.V. will protect your Personal Data on the terms of the Ley.10.- Please note that to fulfill the purposes set out in this privacy notice, if needed gathering and processing property or sensitive financial personal data which may be contained in contracts that nature requires committed to that they will be treated under the strictest security measures to ensure its confidentiality, in accordance with the provisions of Article 8 and 9 of Law in quotation, we require your express consent to processing of their sensitive personal data, for which in case of existence of a contract signed by the owner, which contains data of this kind shall be construed as consent in order to satisfy what here señalado.11.- cookies are files text are automatically and stored downloaded on the hard disk of computer equipment user to navigate a website specific, allowing remind the Internet server some data about the user, including preferences for viewing pages on that server, user name and password. Meanwhile, Web beacons are images embedded in a web page or email, which can be used to monitor the behavior of a visitor, and store information about the user's IP address, length of interaction time on that page and the type of browser used, etc. We inform you that we use cookies and web beacons to collect personal information from you, such as the following: your browser type and operating system. The Internet pages you visit. The links below. The IP address. The site you visited before coming to ours, etc. These cookies and other technologies may be disabled, by you and by not doing so expresses a autorización.12.- Provide your personal details, be or have been worker, customer or supplier of the company Distribuidora Sosa and acids, S.A. de C.V. and any relationship that by its nature requires the same company, it is a fact that your total acceptance presumed content of this Privacy Notice. However, we ask you subscribe under this document, which will be part of your file as part of the company Distribuidora Sosa and acids, S.A. of C.V.Acepto in accordance content Privacy Notice that gives me the company Distribuidora de Sosa and acids, S.A. of C.V.Última update: January 21, 2016.